Ashford & District Table Tennis Association

Mens Singles


2016 - K.Powell

2015 - K. Yarnley

2014 - J. Bispham

2013 - J. Bispham

2012 - K.Yarnley

2011 - K.Yarnley

2010 - K.Yarnley

2009 - M.Jones

2008 - M.Jones

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - N. Owen

2005 - A. Provan

2004 - A. Provan

2003 - K. Powell

2002 - M. Jones

2001 - D. Gray

2000 - D. Gray

1999 - P. Amos

1998 - D. Gray

1997 - D. Gray

1996 - K. Read

1995 - M. King

1994 - M. Jones

1993 - M. Jones

1992 - M. Jones

1991 - M. King

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - M. Jones

1988 - A. Holdstock

1987 - S. Kelly

1986 - M. Jones

1985 - G. Zabrocki

1984 - A. Holdstock

1983 - P. Saxby

1982 - P. Saxby

1981 - M. Jones

1980 - O. Tidy

1979 - P. Namdjou

1978 - P. Kemp

1977 - B. Maxted

1976 - J. Glass

1975 - P. Kemp

1974 - J. Lawson

1973 - M. Barwick

1972 - M. Barwick

1971 - E.Finn

1970 - B. Pugh

1969 - D. Whittaker

1968 - S. Brocklebank

1967 - S. Brocklebank

1966 - S. Brocklebank

1965 - S. Brocklebank

1964 - D. Smith

1963 - J. Burtenshaw

1962 - J. Burtenshaw

1961 - J. Burtenshaw

1960 - M. Barwick

1959 - B. Lee

 

Ladies Singles


2016 - M.Kingsland

2015 - M.Kingsland

2014 - G. Yarnley

2013 - M. Kingsland

2012 - D. Glenister

2011 - M. Kingsland

2010 - D. Glenister

2009 - L. Wickings

2008 - E. Danileviciute

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - D. Glensiter

2005 - D. Glenister

2004 - M. Hogben

2003 - A. Seneviratne

2002 - D. Glenister

2001 - A. Seneviratne

2000 - D. Glenister

1999 - S. Allsworth

1998 - H .Steers

1997 - H. Steers

1996 - H. Steers

1995 - C. Riggs

1994 - H. Garlick

1993 - C. Riggs

1992 - C. Hall

1991 - H. Garlick

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - D. Glenister

1988 - J. Beadle

1987 - J. Beadle

1986 - J. Beadle

1985 - C. Deane

1984 - J. Beadle

1983 - S. Deane

1982 - S. Harden

1981 - M. Ball

1980 - M. Ball

1979 - P. Sheringham

1978 - P. Sheringham

1977 - J. Kennedy

1976 - M. Heffernan

1975 - P. Sheringham

1974 - J. Gilbert

1973 - J. Gilbert

1972 - J. Gilbert

1971 - J. Gilbert

1970 - J. Gilbert

1969 - J. Gilbert

1968 - M.Stevens

1967 - M. Stevens

1966 - J. Beadle

1965 - J. Beadle

1964 - S. Mannering

1963 - B. Judge

1962 - J. Coldrick

1961 - S. Deakin

1960 - A. Roberts

1959 - J. Wright

Mens Doubles


2016 - K.Powell & M.Skates

2015 - M.King & M.Skates

2014 - N. Owen & M. Skates

2013 - B. Yarnley & K. Powell

2012 - K. Yarnley & S. Bispham

2011 - K. Harris & J. Bispham

2010 - K. Harris & J. Bispham

2009 - N. Owen & M. Skates

2008 - N. Owen & M. Skates

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - B. Allsworth & C. Hooper

2005 - C. Laming & N. Owen

2004 - N. Johnson & W. Scanlon

2003 - M. Jones & P. Moore

2002 - D. Gray & J. Harrington

2001 - D. Gray & J. Harrington

2000 - M. Jones & M. Stanton

1999 - P. Saxby & K. Yarnley

1998 -N. Brocklebank & M. Jones

1997 - N. Brocklebank & M. Jones

1996 - N. Brocklebank & M. Jones

1995 - N. Brocklebank & M. Jones

1994 - K. Read & F. Coleman

1993 - K. Read & F. Coleman

1992 - M. King & A. Chapman

1991 - M. King & A. Chapman

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - A. Holdstock & F. Coleman

1988 - A. Holdstock & R. Rowley

1987 - F. COleman & S. Kelly

1986 - D. Goddard & B. Chapman

1985 - P. Saxby & G. Zabrocki

1984 - M. Jones & A. Holdstock

1983 - M. Jones & P. Amos

1982 - M. Jones & O. Tidy

1981 - M. Jones & O. Tidy

1980 - D. Goddard & J. Cowell

1979 - K. Chamberlain & P. Kemp

1978 - C. Reen & J. Barry

1977 - C. Reem & D. Gwillim

1976 - B. Chapman & J. Glass

1975 - R. Mellin & D. Phillips

1974 - J. Lawson & B. Pugh

1973 - K. Lythgoe & R. Mellin

1972 - K. Lythgoe & R. Mellin

1971 - R. Coles & D. Cue

1970 - E. Finn & M. Ross

1969 - C. Laming & D. Whittaker

1968 - S. Brocklebank & D. Noakes

1967 - S. Brocklebank & B. Maxted

1966 - N. Beadle & D. Noakes

1965 - J. Burtenshaw & D. Noakes

1964 - C. Laming & G. Youd

1963 - B. Riddle & M. Ross

1962 - J. Burtenshaw & B. Lee

1961 - B. Riddle & M. Ross

1960 - G. Daniels & B. Lee

1959  - G. Daniels & B. Lee



 

Ladies Doubles


2016 - J.Swain & M.Kingsland

2015 - J.Hogben & M.Kingsland

2014 - G. Yarnley & L. Wickings

2013 - D.Glenister & H. Robertson

2012 - J. Hogben & M. Kingsland

2011 - D.Glensiter & H. Robertson

2010 - D.Glenister & H. Robertson

2009 - J. Hogben & M. Kingsland

2008 - J. Hogben & M. Kingsland

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - D. Glenister & M. Kingsland

2005 - D. Glenister & M. Chapman

2004 - J. Hogben & M. Hogben

2003 - D.Glenister & S.Allwsworth

2002 - A. Seneviratne & G. Rogers

2001 - L. Hogben & G. Rogers

2000 -  D.Glenister & S.Allwsworth

1999 - D.Glenister & S.Allwsworth

1998 - H. Steers & A. Bateman

1997 - H. Steers & A. Bateman

1996 - H. Steers & C. Ball

1995 - A. Bateman & C. Riggs

1994 - D. Glenister & H. Garlick

1993 - C. Riggs & K. Bowes

1992 - C. Hall & S. Allsworth

1991 - C. Hall & L. Hastie

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - D. Glenister & J. Beadle

1988 - D. Glenister & J. Beadle

1987 - D. Glenister & J. Beadle

1986 - D. Glenister & J. Beadle

1985 - T. Cohen & C. Beer

1984 - C. Metaclafe & B. Metcalfe

1983 - S. Deane & J. Cole

1982 - S. Deane & J. Cole

1981 - J. Gilbert & E. Tidy

1980 - J. Gilbert & E. Tidy

1979 - J. Gilbert & S. Harden

1978 - J. Gilbert & S. Harden

1977 - J. Gilbert & S. Harden

1976 - B. Judge & M. Heffernan

1975 - B. Judge & J. Gilbert

1974 - B. Judge & J. Gilbert

1973 - B. Judge & E. Broadbent

1972 - B. Judge & S. Mitchell

1971 - J. Gilbert & S. Mitchell

1970 - J. Cohen & B. Judge

1969 - J. Gilbert & M. Stevens

1968 - J. Gilbert & M. Stevens

1967 - J. Coldrick & A. Roberts

1966 - J. Beadle & J. Coldrick

1965 - J. Beadle & J. Coldrick

1964 - J. Laming & R. Youd

1963 - B. Judge & A. Roberts

1962 - No Competition

1961 - J. Coldrick & S. Deakin