Ashford & District Table Tennis Association

Divisional A Singles


2016 - J.Haylen

2015 - C.Ball

2014 - M. Micklethwaite

2013 - J. Coombes

2012 - D. Richardson

2011 - M. Khapung

2010 - B. Proctor

2009 - D. Twiddy

2008 - D. McCulloch-Smith

2007 - No Tournment

2006 - M. Holiday

2005 - M. Lee

2004 - C. Quinn

2003 - R. Stanford

2002 - G. Rogers

2001 - W. Harrington

2000 - R. Worrall

1999 - D. Steadman

1998 - M. Biggleston

1997 - A. Francis

1996 - L. Laws

1995 - J. Armory

1994 - P. Coles

1993 - C. Quinn

1992 - P. Smith

1991 - J. Clench

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - K. Read

1988 - K. Read

1987 - B. Roberts

1986 - M. King

1985 - G. Jorden

1984 - K. Harris 

Divisional B Singles


2016 - J.Morgan

2015 - J.Morgan

2014 - L. Bingham

2013 - D. Twiddy

2012 - D. Richardson

2011 - J. Hogben

2010 - C. Bingham

2009 - C. Curnick

2008 - D. Richardson

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - M. Clarke

2005 - G. Shorter

2004 - G. Thomas

2003 - L. Hogben

2002 - L. Wilkinson

2001 - P. Hickman

2000 - D. Bryant

1999 - S. Bramley

1998 - M. Biggleston

1997 - M. Biggleston

1996 - K. Flannery

1995 - L. Laws

1994 - S. Wilkinson

1993 - G. Thomas

1992 - D. White

1991 - C. Quinn

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - R. Staples

1988 - K. Read

1987 - R. Mayhew

1986 - K. Turner

1985 - G. Nash

1984 - J. Matthews 

Divisional Doubles


2016 - J.Haylen & J.Jarvis

2015 - A.White & D.Twiddy

2014 - C. Ball & H. Robertson

2013 - J. Coombes & C. Russell

2012 - T & D. Richardson

2011 - D & B. Proctor

2010 - A. White & W.Glennie

2009 - A. White & W. Glennie

2008 - R. Swain & J. Welsford

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - D. Richardson & G. Shorter

2005 - D. Richardson & D. Shorter

2004 - A. White & D. White

2003 - C. Curnick & J. Hogben

2002 - P. Ledsham & J. Taylor

2001 - W. Harrington & G. Rogers

2000 - A. Francis & D. Steadman

1999 - M. Biggleston & M. Hogben

1998 - W. Gabrielli & L. Hastie

1997 - A. White & R. Stanford

1996 - K. Beasley & L. Laws

1995 - A. White & D. White

1994 - A. White & D. White

1993 - A. White & D. White

1992 - T. Filmer & T. Pichowski

1991 - R. Boardman & M. Austin

1990 - No Tournament

1989 - J. Matthews & J. Brookes

1988 - R. Mayhew & N. Johnson

1987 - B. Roberts & J. Beadle

1986 - B. Roberts & D. Steadman

1985 - G. Jordan & A. White

1984 - G. Jordan & A. White

1983 - A. White & D. Trafford

1982 - M. Barwick & B. Lee

1981 - R. Britland & R. Sherwood

1980 - B. Russell & R. Porter

1979 - D. Smith & M. Austin

1978 - M. Jones & G. Jordan

1977 - M. King & S. Harden

1976 - R. Wright & J. Riches

1975 - M. Smith & P. Stanton

1974 - J. Griffith & M. Ross

1973 - D. Hardman & R. Webster 

Allocated Doubles 


2016 - R.Coles & T.Down

2015 - M.Kingsland & M.Hills

2014 - J. Bispham & F. Sime

2013 - J. Coombes & L. Bingham

2012 - K. Tamang & S. Cook

2011 - E. Cawkill & R. Swain

2010 - B. Proctor & C. Price

2009 - S. Bispham & C. Curnick

2008 - J.Sheppard-E.Danileviciute

2007 - No Tournament

2006 - T. Lam & D. Richardson

2005 - J. Taylor & G. Shorter

2004 - No Competition

2003 - K. Powell & L. Hogben

2002 - D. Gray & D. Richardson

2001 - A. Provan & L. Hogben

2000 - K. Yarnley & H. Darbyshire